Macy Brooke Alexander-NIACC-Kinesiology
CENT Credit Union Scholarship, Globe Gazette Star Class Award for Female Athlete, 30 Couples Bridge Marathon Scholarship, Sunrise Rotary Student of the Month, TIC All Academic Team, Red Cord Award, NIACC Betty Geer Scholarship, NIACC Athletic Scholarship, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, NCHS Academic Letter Winner, Newman Outstanding Art Student

Emma Anne Anderegg– University of Iowa-Communication Studies
Knights of Columbus Scholarship, Frank and Gertrude Swed Memorial Scholarship, NCHS National Honor Society, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, NCHS Academic Letter Winner, TIC All Academic Team, HS Mentor, MVP Management Award, Cardinal Newman-Some Definite Service Award, Red Cord Award, Green Cord Award, NCHS Silver Cord

Kyle Terrance Armour-NIACC-Pre-Med
Globe Gazette Money to Learn Scholarship, NIACC Presidential Scholarship, NIACC David & Jamey Moore Family Scholarship, NIACC Betty Geer Scholarship, Newman Outstanding Art Student, Jerome Barr Memorial Scholarship, NCHS National Honor Society, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, NCHS Academic Letter Winner, TIC All Academic Team, Sunrise Rotary Student of the Month, NCHS Math Honor, Presidential Fitness Award, Knights of Columbus Member

Kameron Kurtis Black-NIACC
Kelly Phillips Memorial Scholarship, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, Presidential Fitness Award

Travis Teigen Brick-NIACC
NIACC YEA Scholarship, NIACC Betty Geer Scholarship, Adam Hanig Memorial Scholarship, James Fritz & Joseph Jerry Fritz Memorial Scholarship

Aidan Jon Chamberlin-NIACC
NIACC Betty Geer Scholarship, NIACC President’s Scholarship, Newman Outstanding Art Student, Red Cord Award

Rylan James Curley-NIACC-Business Management
John Cahalan Memorial Scholarship, Festl Family Memorial Scholarship, Cade Pleuggenkuhl Memorial Scholarship, NIACC Betty Geer Scholarship, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, NCHS Silver Cord Award

Kayla Marie English-NIACC
IHSMA Division I Solo Award, Band Director Award, Andy Gasaway Award, Newman Speech Award, NIACC Betty Geer Scholarship, TIC Academic Performer in Speech/Drama, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, NCHS Silver Cord Award

Isaac Dean Fettkether-University of Iowa-Human Physiology
Iowa Old Gold Scholar Award, DAR Good Citizen Award, NCHS Golden Crayola Award, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, NCHS Academic Letter Winner, NCHS National Honor Society, TIC Academic Excellence Award, TIC Academic Performer in Arts, Globe Gazette Star Class for Arts, CLBT Junior Board Director, Sunrise Rotary Student of the Month, US Bank Scholarship, Al Connor Scholar/Athlete Award, Spirit of Newman Catholic, in Honor of Dave McLinn Award, NCHS Math Honor, Knights of Columbus Member

Joshua John Fitzgerald-Kirkwood Community College
Kirkwood Athletic Scholarship, Kirkwood Academic Scholarship, Globe Gazette Star Class Award for Male Athlete, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, Young Family Memorial Scholarship

Brady Richard Gatton-NIACC-Automotive
NIACC Foundation Scholarship, NIACC Betty Geer Scholarship, NIACC Automotive Excellence Scholarship, Globe Gazette Star Class for Technical, TIC Academic Performer for Technical, Moore Family Scholarship, Red Cord Award, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, Presidential Fitness Award

Grayson Joseph Gaubatz-University of Iowa-Pre-Law
Mason City Noon Rotary Club Scholarship, Noon Rotary Student of the Month, NCHS Academic Letter Winner, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, TIC All Academic Team, TIC Academic Excellence Award, University of Iowa Academic Success Scholar, University of Iowa Scholar Award, NCHS Math Honor

Cade Christian Hansen-Iowa State University-Engineering
ISU Loyal Scholarship, ISU Engineering Scholarship, TIC Academic Excellence Award, TIC All Academic Team, NCHS Academic Letter Winner, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, Noon Rotary Student of the Month, Adam Hanig Memorial Scholarship, Knights of Columbus Member

Benjamin Nettleton Hehr-Iowa Lakes Community College-Aviation-Prof. Pilot
IHSMA Division I Ensemble Award, HS Mentor, MC Youth Task Force Executive Director, MC Youth Action Team, TIC All Academic Team, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, NCHS Silver Cord Award, Knights of Columbus Member

Grace Lillian Henrich-Loras College-Media Studies/Public Relations
Breitbach Catholic Scholarship, Loras St. Joseph Scholarship, Loras Honors & Leadership Scholarship, Loras Music Scholarship, IHSMA Division I Ensemble Award, IHSMA Division I Solo Award, Band Director Award, CLBT Junior Board Director, Noon Rotary Student of the Month, NCHS National Honor Society, TIC Academic Excellence Award, HS Mentor, NCHS Academic Letter winner, NCHS Athletic letter winner, John Philip Sousa Award, Presidential Fitness Award

Benjamin Michael Jacobs-University of Wisc. Platteville
University of Wisconsin Platteville Scholarship, HS Mentor, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, Lewerke Family Memorial Scholarship

Jacilyn Nicole Kehm-Iowa State University-Architecture
NCHS Math Honor, John Fassbinder Memorial Scholarship, NCHS National Honor Society, NCHS Academic Letter Winner, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, TIC All Academic Team, Sunrise Rotary Student of the Month, NCHS Silver Cord Award, Red Cord Award, Green Cord Award

Michael Clement Manternach-Loras College
St. Raphall Scholarship, Loras Honors & Leadership Competitive Scholarship, Breitbach Catholic Thinkers & Leadership Scholarship, Loras Early Acceptance Scholarship
St. Patrick’s Knights of Columbus Council #7898 Clear Lake Scholarship, IHSMA Division I Ensemble Award, Band Character Award, TIC Academic Performer in Social Science, Globe Gazette Star Class for Social Studies, NCHS National Honor Society, NCHS Academic Letter Winner, TIC All Academic Team, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, NCHS Silver Cord Award, Sunrise Rotary Student of the Month

Zoe Monet Marquis-Iowa State University-Microbiology
National Choral Award, All-State Choir Award, IHSMA Division I Ensemble Award, IHSMA Division I Solo Award, TIC Academic Performer for Music, Globe Gazette Star Class Award for Music, NCHS Academic Letter Winner, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, Sunrise Rotary Student of the Month, John Fassbinder Memorial Scholarship

Rebekah Anne Mason-University of Iowa-Human Physiology/Exercise Science
NCHS Math Honor, Nathan Sills Memorial Scholarship, Iowa Scholars Award, University of Iowa Academic Scholarship, MC Youth Action Team, TIC All Academic Team, NCHS Academic Letter Winner, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, NCHS National Honor Society, TIC Academic Excellence Award, NCHS Silver Cord Award

Jacob Gregory McBride-Wartburg College
Presidential Fitness Award, The Young Family Memorial Scholarship, Wartburg Regent Scholarship, TIC All Academic Team, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, Noon Rotary Student of the month

Merritt James McCardle-Kirkwood Community College-Athletic Training
Charles & Vivian Kelly Memorial Scholarship, Rosine Preus Moen Student Scholarship, Kirkwood Foundation Scholarship, TIC All Academic Team, NCHS Athletic letter winner

Chase Anthony McCleish-University of Tennessee Chattanooga
American Legion Auxiliary Scholarship, University of Tennessee Chattanooga Athletic Scholarship, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner

John Richard McGuire-NIACC-Ag Business                                                                                                                                                               NIACC Betty Geer Scholarship, Knights of Columbus member, Knights of Columbus Scholarship, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner

Benjamin Aaron Nelson-NIACC

Mya Nicole O’Connell-Iowa State University-Chemical Engineering
WCDA Scholarship, ISU Merit Scholarship, ISU Engineering Scholarship, NCHS Math Honor, Nyhus Family Scholarship, TIC Academic Performer in Science, Globe Gazette Star Class for Science, TIC Academic Excellence Award, KIMT Scholastic All Star, Iowa Governor’s Scholar, Sunrise Rotary Students of the Month, NCHS National Honor Society, TIC All Academic Team, NCHS Academic Letter Winner, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, National Merit Finalist, National Merit Iowa University Scholarship

Evan Robert Paulus-Kirkwood Community College-Exercise Science/Kinesiology
Kirkwood Athletic Scholarship, Doug Halsted Memorial Scholarship, Knights of Columbus Member, Nathan Sills Memorial Scholarship, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner

Jacob Christopher Ramon-Waldorf College
Waldorf Academic Scholarship, Waldorf Athletic Scholarship, Knights of Columbus Member, The Young Family Memorial Scholarship, TIC All Academic Team, NCHS, Athletic Letter Winner

Stephen Michael Ringo-NIACC
Presidential Fitness Award, NIACC Betty Geer Scholarship, NIACC Presidents Scholarship, NIACC Athletic Scholarship, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, TIC All Academic Team, NCHS Silver Cord Award, Cindy Pope Memorial Scholarship

George Weston Schmit-Iowa State University-Engineering
NCHS Math Honor, Knights of Columbus Member, Frank & Gertrude Swed Memorial Scholarship, John Fassbinder Memorial Scholarship, TIC All Academic Team, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, TIC Academic Excellence Award

Jacob Michael Schutt-University of Iowa-Engineering
Golden Knight Award, NCHS Math Honor, Spirit of Newman Award in Memory of Sue Eckenrod, Nano Nagle College Scholarship, Globe Gazette Star Class for Math, TIC Academic Performer in Math, Noon Rotary Student of the Month, NCHS National Honor Society, NCHS Academic Letter Winner, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, TIC All Academic Team, Iowa Academic Success Scholarship, Iowa Honors Admission Scholarship, Iowa Flagship Award, National Merit Commended Student

Sydney Katherine Shatek-University of Northern Iowa-Elem Education
Alpha Delta Kappa Scholarship, Charles & Vivian Kelly Scholarship, NCHS National Honor Society, TIC All Academic Team, NCHS Academic Letter Winner, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner

Erin Jean Smith-University of Northern Iowa-Interior Design
UNI Academic Scholarship, NCHS Math Honor, Presidential Fitness Award, Cindy Pope Memorial Scholarship, Charles & Vivian Kelly Memorial Scholarship, NCHS Academic Letter Winner, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, TIC All Academic Team, NCHS National Honor Society, Sunrise Rotary Student of the Month, NCHS Silver Cord Award

Gracie Marie Smith-ARMY
HS Mentor, Noon Rotary Student of the Month, NCHS Academic Letter Winner, TIC All Academic Team, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, NCHS Silver Cord Award, Red Cord Award

McKenzie Marie Sullivan-University of Iowa-open
University of Iowa Scholar Award, MVP Marketing, NCHS Math Honor, E. Wayne Cooley Award, Ray Vega Scholar/Athlete Award, Sunrise Rotary Student of the Month, The Young Family Memorial Scholarship, NCHS National Honor Society, NCHS Academic Letter Winner, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, TIC Academic Excellence Award,

Alexander Wesley Theilen-NIACC-Physical Therapy
NIACC Link Scholarship, NIACC President’s Scholarship, NIACC Betty Geer Scholarship, Knights of Columbus Member, Sara Lynn Knoll Memorial Scholarship, Bernie Saggau Award, TIC All Academic Team, TIC Academic Performer for Business, Ruth Geary Memorial Scholarship, Curries Company Scholarship, Noon Rotary Student of the month

Joshua Jon Thompson-NIACC
Knights of Columbus Member, NIACC Betty Geer Scholarship, TIC All Academic Team, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner

Reese Carl True-University of Northern Iowa-Criminology
NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, River City Extension Scholarship

Lucas John Udelhofen-Iowa State University-Architecture
NCHS Math Honor, Des Moines Register All Scholar Award, Globe Gazette Star Class for Language Arts, TIC Academic Performer for Language, KIMT Scholastic All Star, TIC Academic Excellence Award, Noon Rotary Student of the Month, NCHS National Honor Society, NCHS Academic Letter Winner, NCHS Athletic Letter Winner, Curries Company Scholarship,

Emma Marie Verstegen-Iowa State University-Elem Education
MVP Design, Alpha Delta Kappa Scholarship, Spirit of Newman Scholarship, in Memory of Jerry Dunbar, Frank & Gertrude Swed Memorial Scholarship, Jim Gogg Memorial Scholarship, John Fassbinder Memorial Scholarship, HS Mentor, NCHS Athletic Winner